Searchable Directory here.

E-mail protocol: lastnamefirstinitial@peabody.k12.ma.us
Higgins Middle School Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

 Title Name Phone
 Principal Todd Bucey  4800
 Housemaster At-Large Karen McGovern  4817
 Grade 6 HousemasterDeborah Gigante 4816
 Grade 7 Housemaster Dennis Heenan  4815
 Grade 8 Housemaster Peter Ginolfi  4818
 IEP Chairperson Michell Fine  4949
 School Adjustment Counselor Janis Melanson  4895
 School Adjustment Counselor Kim Frank 4828
 School Psychologist Tim Hynick  4833
 At-Large Guidance Arlene Broughton  4824
 Grade 6 GuidanceNino Furnari 4820
 Grade 7 GuidanceHeather Ginolfi 4823
 Grade 8 Guidance Sara Wallace  4822
 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

Cluster Math Science English Social Studies
Grade 6



Dolphins J. Donnelly K. Anderson L. Irons J. Morse
Marlins J. McVann M. Brennan W. DiNitto     
V. Raponi
Penguins M. Bowler F. Bruno D. McGowan J. Allen
Sharks L. Corriveau A. Kolodziej N. Adams
R. Maciejowski
Stingrays G. Davis
C. Dollin P. LaFratta





Grade 7



Bears C. Galvin
J. Lawrence K. Machado J. Murphy
Broncos K.McFarlandH. Behrens J. Bettano D. Purcell
Lions J. Braatz
N. Robie J. Viator J. Lafratta
Panthers M. Lockhart B. Dean T. Magliozzi A. Veiga-Cianciolo
Tigers      E. RossittoB. OrlandoJ. TuotiK. Furnari
     
 Grade 8    
 Aquarius    M. Cairns D. McLaughlin D. Murphy J. Normand
 Gemini J. Sousa J. Omasta M. Morrissey J. Hayes
 OrionJ. O'ConnellM. MollS. MulliganK. McCabe
 Pisces C. Shea S. ClarkA. Healey B. Powers
     
 Life Skills   J. Demild J. Watson  
 Connections K. Viens   
 Choices K. Hackett
  
     
 ISS   E. Blake   
 
EXPLORATORY TEACHERS
Arts Foreign Langauge Specialists Instructional Technology Health Physical Education  ELL
D.Raphael,      
Art
J. Sargent,
Spanish
L. Heafey, ELA E. Sandstrom

R. Young

L. Keene  C. Owen
P. Nelson,
Art
R. Cowdell
Spanish
J. McLean LIT
T. Eaton

A.Hayes

J. Wallace
 M. Mowery
M.Giannapolo,
Music
K Cowdell,
Spanish
M. Perry
Math
J L. Burke - Culinary S. Baker  M. Tsigarida
S. Every
Music
M. DeBari
Italian
R. Walsh
Math


J. Dullea  
C. Stone,
Music
M. Farrell,
French
J. Haas, Tech Integration Specialist


 
   S. Smoller, Library Media    
   C. Manikas, LIT    

SPECIAL EDUCATION
 K. O'Brien    ELA
 D. Kalaitzdis S/SS
 C. Rush    Math
 D. Cloney ELA
 E. Whittier Math
 E. Krapish S/SS
 S. Story Math
 N. Reardon ELA
 M. Martens S/SS
 C. Bolden SP/OT
 S. Cross SP/OT
 J. Demild Life Skills
 K. Viens Connections
 D. Rego Readng
 J. Watson Life Skills


SUPPORT SERVICES
Therapists  Nurses Secretaries Custodians Cafeteria
K.Toler,
Speech & Language
L. Martinho C. Fortin J. DaSilva C. Labbe
C. Bolden,
Speech & Language
 L. Daly  P. Parker A. Mesquita
 S. McGrath,
Occupational

S. Najjar
M. Silveira



M. Melo



D. Thibodeau



B. Mills



J. Davis



J. Brasolleiro
 
CLOSE