• Searchable Directory here.

    E-mail protocol: lastnamefirstinitial@peabody.k12.ma.us
    Higgins Middle School Staff Directory

    ADMINISTRATION

     Title Name Phone
     Principal Todd Bucey  4800
     Housemaster At-Large Karen McGovern  4817
     Grade 6 HousemasterDeborah Gigante 4816
     Grade 7 Housemaster Dennis Heenan  4815
     Grade 8 Housemaster Peter Ginolfi  4818
     IEP Chairperson Michell Fine  4949
     School Adjustment Counselor Janis Melanson  4895
     School Adjustment Counselor Kim Frank 4828
     School Psychologist Tim Hynick  4833
     At-Large Guidance Arlene Broughton  4824
     Grade 6 GuidanceNino Furnari 4820
     Grade 7 GuidanceHeather Ginolfi 4823
     Grade 8 Guidance Sara Wallace  4822
     

    CLASSROOM TEACHERS

    Cluster Math Science English Social Studies
    Grade 6



    Dolphins J. Donnelly K. Anderson L. Irons J. Morse
    Marlins J. McVann M. Brennan W. DiNitto     
    V. Raponi
    Penguins M. Bowler F. Bruno D. McGowan J. Allen
    Sharks L. Corriveau A. Kolodziej N. Adams
    R. Maciejowski
    Stingrays G. Davis
    C. Dollin P. LaFratta





    Grade 7



    Bears C. Galvin
    J. Lawrence K. Machado J. Murphy
    Broncos K.McFarlandH. Behrens J. Bettano D. Purcell
    Lions J. Braatz
    N. Robie J. Viator J. Lafratta
    Panthers M. Lockhart B. Dean T. Magliozzi A. Veiga-Cianciolo
    Tigers      E. RossittoB. OrlandoJ. TuotiK. Furnari
         
     Grade 8    
     Aquarius    M. Cairns D. McLaughlin D. Murphy J. Normand
     Gemini J. Sousa J. Omasta M. Morrissey J. Hayes
     OrionJ. O'ConnellM. MollS. MulliganK. McCabe
     Pisces C. Shea S. ClarkA. Healey B. Powers
         
     Life Skills   J. Demild J. Watson  
     Connections K. Viens   
     Choices K. Hackett
      
         
     ISS   E. Blake   
     
    EXPLORATORY TEACHERS
    Arts Foreign Langauge Specialists Instructional Technology Health Physical Education  ELL
    D.Raphael,      
    Art
    J. Sargent,
    Spanish
    L. Heafey, ELA E. Sandstrom

    R. Young

    L. Keene  C. Owen
    P. Nelson,
    Art
    R. Cowdell
    Spanish
    J. McLean LIT
    T. Eaton

    A.Hayes

    J. Wallace
     M. Mowery
    M.Giannapolo,
    Music
    K Cowdell,
    Spanish
    M. Perry
    Math
    J L. Burke - Culinary S. Baker  M. Tsigarida
    S. Every
    Music
    M. DeBari
    Italian
    R. Walsh
    Math


    J. Dullea  
    C. Stone,
    Music
    M. Farrell,
    French
    J. Haas, Tech Integration Specialist


     
       S. Smoller, Library Media    
       C. Manikas, LIT    

    SPECIAL EDUCATION
     K. O'Brien    ELA
     D. Kalaitzdis S/SS
     C. Rush    Math
     D. Cloney ELA
     E. Whittier Math
     E. Krapish S/SS
     S. Story Math
     N. Reardon ELA
     M. Martens S/SS
     C. Bolden SP/OT
     S. Cross SP/OT
     J. Demild Life Skills
     K. Viens Connections
     D. Rego Readng
     J. Watson Life Skills


    SUPPORT SERVICES
    Therapists  Nurses Secretaries Custodians Cafeteria
    K.Toler,
    Speech & Language
    L. Martinho C. Fortin J. DaSilva C. Labbe
    C. Bolden,
    Speech & Language
     L. Daly  P. Parker A. Mesquita
     S. McGrath,
    Occupational

    S. Najjar
    M. Silveira



    M. Melo



    D. Thibodeau



    B. Mills



    J. Davis



    J. Brasolleiro